MONDAY​​ ​​

Exercise/Dance​ - Ballroom

Walkers - 8:15am
Tai Chi - 8:15-9:10am
Stretching and Toning - 1 - 2pm
Zumba Sculpt and Tone
9:15 - 10:00am
Zumba Abdominal Sculpt
10:05 - 10:25am
Advanced Line Dance - 2 - 3:30pm

Cards/Games - Card Lounge

Bowling with Wii  (Rm 101)
10am - 12pm &  1 - 3:30pm
Hand & Foot - 12:30 - 3:30pm
Duplicate Bridge (Rm 107)
12 - 3:30pm

Crafts/Sewing

​Creative Yarn (Rm 105/106)
1 - 3:30pm
Pine Needle Baskets (Rm 101/102)
1 - 2pm

Miscellaneous

Social Club - 10 - 11am
(Card Rm)
​​TUESDAY

Exercise/Dance​ - Ballroom

Walkers - 8:15am
​Stretching and Toning
Chair Exercise (Rm 108)
1 - 2pm

Cards/Games - Card Lounge

Cribbage  9 - 11am
Triple Pinochle - 12 - 3:30pm
​Hand & Foot - 12:30 - 3:30pm
​Bowling with Wii  (Rm 101)
​10am - 12pm & 1 - 3pm for Beginners
Beginning Bridge (Rm 107/108)
2-4pm

BINGO - 6:30 - 9:30pm

​Crafts/Sewing

Punch Needle (Rm 105/106)
9:30 - 11:30am
Calico Patchers Quilting
(Rm 105/106) 12:30 - 3pm
Woodcarving/Wood Burning
(Rm 103/104) 11am-3pm

​Miscellaneous

"Let's Entertain"
Skits, Plays,Singing, Music
10:15 - 11:30am
(Closed July & August)

WEDNESDAY

Exercise/Dance​ - Ballroom

​​​Walkers - 8:15am
Tai Chi - 8:15 - 9:10am
Zumba Cardio Party
9:15 - 10:30am
Yoga For Seniors
10:25 - 11:45am
Intermediate Line Dance
12:30 - 2pm

Cards/Games - Card Lounge

Bowling with Wii  (Rm 101)
10am - 12pm & 1-3:30pm

Pinochle Instruction
11:30am - 12pm
Pinochle Games 12-3pm
Shuffleboard (outside court)
10 - 11am  (Nov-March)
Hand & Foot (Rm 107)
12:30 - 3:30pm

​Crafts/Sewing

Sewing (Rm 105)
11am - 3pm
Pine Needle Baskets (Rm 103)
9:15 - 11:15am
Teddy Bear Making (Rm 103)
11:15am - 2pm

THURSDAY

​​Exercise/Dance​ - Ballroom

​​​Walkers - 8:15am

Cards/Games - Card Lounge

Cribbage  9 - 11am

Triple Pinochle - 12 - 3:30pm
Corn Hole Game (Porch)
10:30am - 12:30pm
Mah Jongg (Card Rm)
9am - 12pm

​Crafts/Sewing

Arts/All Mediums (Rm 103)
9:30am - 12pm
Canvas Needlepoint (Rm 106)
9:30am - 3:30pm

​Miscellaneous

Beginning Spanish (Rm 107)
​10am - 12pm

FRIDAY

​​Exercise/Dance​ - Ballroom

​​​Walkers - 8:15am
Tai Chi - 8:15 - 9:10am
Beginner Line Dance
9:30 - 11am

Zumba Sculpt and Tone
11 - 11:45am

Yoga For Seniors
11:45am - 12:45pm


​Cards/Games - Card Lounge

Bowling with Wii  (Rm 101)
10am - 12pm
Triple Pinochle - 12 - 3:30pm
Mah-Jongg (Card Rm)
9am - 12pm


​Crafts/Sewing

Needles, hooks, shuttle
tatting (Rm 106)
9am - 12pm
(1st, 3rd, & 5th Friday)
Beading (Rm 106/107)
10am - 12pm
(2nd & 4th Fri)
Stained Glass (Rm 103/104)
10:30am - 1pm

Miscellaneous

Karaoke, dances,& games
Ballroom 1:30 - 3:30pm
Spanish Class (Rm 108)
10am - 12pm & 12 - 2pm
​(Must sign up)